Timetable

You may download this timetable HERE

KILCOOLE MUSIC FESTIVAL
TIMETABLE SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2016
10.00a.m. Class 1 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 7 Competition A The Acorn Cup 15
10.45 a.m. Class 1 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 7 Competition B The Hawthorn Cup 15
11.30 a.m. Class 2 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 9 Competition A The Clare Cuniffe Cup 27
12.15 p.m. Class 2 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 9 Competition B The Oak Cup 27
1.00 p.m. LUNCH INTERVAL
1.45 p.m. Class 3 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 11 Competition A The Sycamore Cup 19
2.30 p.m. Class 3 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 11 Competition B The Ash Cup 19
3.15 p.m. Class 5 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 17 The Avon Cup 2
3.45 p.m. Class 4 Verse Speaking Mixed Under 13 Irish Board of Speech and Drama Shield 23

KILCOOLE MUSIC FESTIVAL
TIMETABLE SUNDAY 13th NOVEMBER 2016
10.30 a.m. Class 47 Descant Recorder Under 11 Hills Garage Cup 14
11.30 a.m. Class 48 Descant Recorder Under 13 The Borden Bray Cup 7
12.00 Class 49 Descant Recorder Under 16 The Dalkey Cup 1
12.15 p.m. Class 27 Violin Solo Under 8 The McKenna Cup 4
12.45 p.m. Class 28 Violin Solo Under 10 The Lee Memorial Cup 4
1.15 LUNCH INTERVAL
2.00 P.M. Class 29 Violin Solo Under 12 The Donnelly Cup 2
2.15 p.m. Class 30 Violin Solo Under 14 The County Insurance Broker’s Cup 1
2.30 p.m. Class 32 Cello/Viola Under 12 The Cannistown Cup 1
2.45 p.m. Class 34 Classical Guitar Under 14 The Lott Lane Trophy 6
3.30 p.m. Class 35 Classical guitar Under 18 The Cooldross Cup 3
4.30 p.m. Class 36 Classical Guitar Under 18 6 The Rory Gallagher Trophy

KILCOOLE MUSIC FESTIVAL
TIMETABLE FRIDAY 18th NOVEMBER 2016
10.30 a.m. Class 1 Irish Solo Under 8 Corn na Leanai 4
11.00a.m. Class 2 Irish Solo Under 10 The Oliver Brennan Cup 1
11.15 a.m. Class 3 Irish Solo Under 12 Corn Naomh Brid 3
11.30 a.m. Class 6 English Solo Under 12 15 The Bourke Cup
12.30 p.m. LUNCH INTERVAL
1.15 p.m. Class 10 Junior Boy’s Solo Under 12 St. Anthony’s Cup 7
2.00 p.m. Class 37 Piano Solo Under 10 The Watson Cup 8
2.45 p.m. Class 38 Piano Solo Under 12 The Skerrett Cup 1
3.30 p.m. Class 42 Piano Duet Under 12 The Schubert Cup 2
3.45 p.m. Class 43 Piano Duet Under 14 The Taney Cup 1
4.00 p.m. Class 45 Piano Duet Under 19 The Mc Cormack Cup 1
4.30 p.m. TEA INTERVAL
5.15 p.m. Class 11 Senior Boy’s Solo Fr. McAuliffe Cup 3
6.00 p.m. Class 15 Adult Solo Lancia Paul’s Cup 6

KILCOOLE MUSIC FESTIVAL
TIMETABLE SATURDAY 19th NOVEMBER 2016
11.00 a.m. Class 39 Piano Solo Under 14 The Kennedy Cup 6
12.00 Class 40 Piano Solo Under 16 The Helena Barrett Cup 1
12.20 p.m. Class 41 Piano Solo Under 18 The Silver Jubilee Cup 1
12.40 p.m. Class 55 Junior Orchestra 17 years and under Kilcoole  Music Festival 50th Anniversary Cup 1
1.30 p.m. LUNCH INTERVAL
2.15 p.m. Class 7 English Solo Under 14 The Skeehal Trophy 19
3.15 p.m. Class 8 Vocal Solo Under 16 The Chamber’s Cup 8
4.15 p.m. Class 46 Piano Repertoire Under 25 Pianos Plus Trophy and Replica 4
6.00 p.m. TEA INTERVAL
6.30 p.m. Class 9 Vocal Solo Under 19 The O’Toole Cup 10

KILCOOLE MUSIC FESTIVAL
TIMETABLE SUNDAY 20th NOVEMBER 2016
10.00 a.m. Class 4 English Solo Under 8 Year of the Child Cup 55
12.00 Class 5 English Solo Under 10 The Ledwidge Cup 15
12.45 p.m. Class 13 Junior Vocal Duet Under 14 St. David’s Cup 5
1.15 p.m. Class 14 Senior Vocal Duet Under 17 The Urell Cup 2
1.30 p.m. LUNCH INTERVAL
2.30 p.m. Class 17 Choral Unison Singing Under 12 Mary Kieran Perpetual Trophy 1
2.45 p.m. Class 18 Choral Unison Singing Under 14 The Annsfield Cup 2
3.15 p.m. The Tom Kilbride Perpetual Cup and Maura Kilbride Perpetual Trophy 4
4.00 p.m. Class 19 Choral Two-part Singing Under 14 St. Paul’s Cup 2
4.30 p.m. Class 20 Choral Two-part singing Under 16 The Potterton Heatequip Cup 3